WHAT TYPE
OF CABLE DO I NEED?

Get this FREE guide with practical advice on selecting the right network cable for your application.

FIBER OPTIC BULK CABLE

GOT QUESTIONS? WE'VE GOT ANSWERS! CALL RIGHT NOW 866-738-8993

WE GUARANTEE A LIFETIME OF CUSTOMER SERVICE AND COMPETITIVE PRICING.

Bulk Fiber for Performance and Security

If the demand for more bandwidth is putting a constant strain on your Local Area Network, fiber optics may be the answer. Fiber optic cable offers the best mix of capacity, security and reliability, without the worry of electrical interference.

Choosing the right fiber type for your application is important. Future proofing your network design is crucial for network planning, but there is often a cost for that speed. So plan well and spend wisely.Our large inventory can get you up and running fast!


Solutions for NAS, SAN and LAN Distribution

When it comes to Network Attached Storage, a Storage Area Network or backbone connectivity to LAN layers, Warehouse Cables has the fiber cabling you need.


OM1 Fiber
  • Color Orange
  • Core Size 62.5um
  • Data Rate 1GB @ 850nm
  • Distance Up to 300 meters
  • Applications Short-Haul Networks, Local Area Networks (LANs) & Private Networks

  • OM2 Fiber
  • Color Orange
  • Core Size 50um
  • Data Rate 1GB @ 850nm
  • Distance Up to 600 meters
  • Applications Short-Haul Networks, Local Area Networks (LANs) & Private Networks

  • OS2 Fiber
  • Color Yellow
  • Core Size 9um
  • Date Rate
  • Distance Up to 10km
  • Applications Outdoor runs, Local Networks & Private Networks

  • OM3 Fiber
  • Color Aqua
  • Core Size 50um
  • Date Rate 10GB @ 850nm
  • Distance Up to 300 meters
  • Applications Larger Private Networks

  • OM4 Fiber
  • Color Aqua
  • Core Size 50um
  • Data Rate 10GB @ 850nm
  • Distance Up to 550 meters
  • Applications High-Speed Networks,Data Centers, Financial Centers & Campuses


  • Custom Cables Built to Specification

    Why terminate in the field ? Warehouse Cables can provide a custom solution fast and affordable. We can build trunk and multi-fiber break-out cables which are factory built, tested and certified...ready to go! Ask about our custom built fiber cable assemblies. We are here to help !

    Click HERE to fill out our custom cable quote request, or call 866-738-8993 to a speak to a representative.

    Whether you're doing new installations or upgrading your existing infrastructure, Warehouse Cables has the fiber optic assemblies you need, at an affordable price!


    PURCHASE DIRECT AND SAVE

    For computer and networking cables, Warehouse Cables is your direct source for quality, selection and value!



     

    Stay Connected With Us.